Privacy Notice

 

Putson Community Association Ltd known as Saxon Hall cares deeply about the privacy of its visitors to our website and is fully committed to protect their personal information and use it properly in compliance with data privacy laws. 

The information we collect from visitors to our website:

  • Feedback and general information about the services we provide through emails directly to Saxon Hall

  • Information on groups and services who wish to advertise on our website.

The legal basis for processing your data is to enable Saxon Hall to fulfil its obligations to provide you with services and information about Saxon Hall.

Providing accurate information

It is important that we hold accurate information and up to date information about you to assess your needs and deliver the appropriate services. If any details are incorrect or need updating, please ensure that you inform us as soon as possible so that we can update the correct information.

Protecting your data

Under GDPR we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. We do this by:

  • Encrypting software to safeguard your data.

  • Adhering to strict rules to prevent unauthorised access to your data

  • Not passing on your details to any third party unless this becomes a legal obligation.

All personal data held, is processed in accordance with data protection law. The Data Controller for the information outlined in this privacy notice is The Putson Community Association Ltd.

We will only hold your personal data for as long as it is needed to respond to any enquiries or in relation to the purpose it is intended. All information will be held securely destroyed in a safe and confidential way.

Social Media

If using the social media link from our website this will be governed by the appropriate social media account privacy policy.

You have a right to make a formal request in writing for access to personal information we hold and to change any information that in incorrect.

You have a right to make a complaint about our handling of your personal data to the Information Commissioners Office

Please contact us at our office for further information on this privacy policy

The Putson Community Association Ltd  - Saxon Hall Tel 01432 279364 email saxonhall11@gmail.com

  • w-facebook

© 2019 Saxon Hall  Registered Charity No:1106422 Company Number 04887631